Student Employment

Staff Recognition

Recognition of Service Excellence Staff Recipients

Year Head Guard Lifeguard  Fitness Group Exercise Personal Trainer Front Desk Intramurals
Supervisor
Intramural Official Waterfront Supervisor Director's Award
2021-2022 Allison Garrison Rowan Marshall Addyson Smith(Rookie of the year)

Gabrielle Stallwood(Outstanding Service Award)
 
Sera Shaw Emily Eidenschink Faith Munyuki Aidan Starr Brianna Reynolds  Rose Loconto  Rachel Sanelli  Andrea Frias Vellon
2020-2021 Paige Hardel  Kennedy Lewis **Rachel Sanelli (Outstanding Service Award) **Nikita Pearson(Outstanding Service Award) N/A N/A Danny Buchell **John Jack Lewis(Outstanding Service Award) **Dre Dannaeker(Outstanding Service Award) Kylie Hammons Kylie Hammons
2019-2020 Dan Fry Alex Wardell Brett Bernthal Nikita Pearson Danae Moss Andrea Frias Vellon Sarah Burton Ethan Cursey Hannah Liebmann Majalya Parson Hannah Lewis 
2018-2019 Lexi Friedfertig Kristina Ringley & Anya Larson Sammy Stackpole Driyanna Lynch Nico Campbell  Gianny Rexach Sarah Burton Deirdre Grogan Carly Overton Taylour Farnsworth Logan Ash
2017-2018 Danielle Gibblin Chris Nottage Kari Dineen  Kylie Torres  Kayla Knowlton Alyssa Rinehart Morgan Kumm Sarah Burton  Emily Cadenhead Ashlyn Worcester  Christine Kenney 
2016-2017 David Pollack    Jessie Finocchiaro     Christine Kenney  Jalen Howard Hogan MacIntyre Moriah Mathis Miranda Hendricks Ashly Acker
2015-2016 Anthony Pack    Ashlyn Worcester     Christine Kenney Jalen Howard Chris Hann Emily Miller Ashley Acker  Taylor Hyde & Taylor Redding
2014-2015 Ellen Cuppuage   Jessie Finocchiaro     Samantha Katz Derek Roberge Ryan Flatley Moriah Mathis Dawna Daigle   
2013-2014 Matt Thompson    Saga Moss-Lundstrom     Lauren Kenney  Justin Lugo  Austin Merriam  Stephanie Thacker Christine Warne   
2012-2013 Lindsey Smith   Alex Cueto     Ashley Holbrook Tony North Jr. Dre Scott Ashley Smith Kyle Bellinger  
2011-2012 Britty Vukela   Kayle Randolph     Audrey McCrain Francisco Costa Francisco Ortiz  Josh Vaal Kyle Bellinger  
2010-2011 Derek Snyder   Scotti Musacchio     Ana Olascoaga Francisco Costa   Jeremy Arnold Kyle Bellinger  
2009-2010 Laura Howell   Lauren Arsenault     Katie Cox Francisco Ortiz     Pierre Momplaisir, Tammy Schafrath, Laquita Washington  
2008-2009 Michal Sierens   Mona Abdulshafi     Tammy Schafrath Tyrone Wright     Pierre Momplaisir  
2006-2007 Laura Howell   Ryan Payne     Timothy Williams Justin Quinn     Courtney Vincent  
2005-2006 Jaci Sugg   Samantha Julias     Mayra Cabrera John Gentile     Kathleen Walsh  
2004-2005 Nicole Levesque   Jessica Steinke     Christine Franklin Jess Leupold     Jackie Decicco  
2003-2004 Kristin McClure   Elizabeth Bateman     Megan Hall Dan Bowers     Matt Lyman  
2002-2003 Claudice Leimgruber   Erin Pike     Louis Rufo Rickie Madden     Ja'ci Quincy  
2001-2002 Derek Oxford   Matt Lyman     Cathalain Tobin Ja'ci Quincy        
2000-2001 Charles Trask   Matt Lyman     Greg Madsen Jeff Beaudet        
1999-2000 Anthony Miege   Bryanna Buckhalt     Michael Morrow Taryn Peters