National Alumni Board of Directors

National Alumni Board of Directors

 

The National Alumni Board of Directors represents you in communicating with College administration and making decisions that benefit the future development of the College.

Executive Committee

Photo: Larry Stahl

Larry Stahl ’70
President

Photo: Laurie McCain

Laurie McCain Alter ’80
Immediate Past-President

Photo: Angela Cowden

The Honorable Angela J. Cowden ’86 MBA ’89
Compliance Officer

 
Photo: Robert Tate

Robert H. Tate, Ph.D.
Vice President for Advancement
Associate Dean, Barney Barnett School of Business & Free Enterprise
Ex-Officio
rtate@flsouthern.edu

Photo: Jennifer Olivier

Jennifer Kleman Olivier, APR ‘92
Director of Alumni Relations
Ex-Officio
jolivier2@flsouthern.edu

 

Regional Directors

Photo: Denny AlterPhoto: Laurie McCain




 

Denny and Laurie McCain Alter ’80
Lake, Volusia & Flagler counties

Photo: Andrew Ames

Andrew Ames ’90
Manatee, Sarasota, Hardee, De Soto, Charlotte, Highlands, Glades & Okeechobee counties

Photo: Jacob Bast

Jacob Bast ’94
Kentucky

Photo: Christine Shiver

Christine Shiver Brown ’94
Hillsborough, Pasco, Pinellas, Hernando, Citrus & Sumter counties

Photo: Mark Caldwell

Mark Caldwell ’94
Broward, Palm Beach & Martin counties

Photo: Bill Chope

Bill Chope ’71
Michigan & Ohio

Photo: Elena DeVilliers

Elena De Villiers ’70
Miami-Dade & Monroe counties

Photo: Doug Firestone

Doug Firestone ’89
Pennsylvania, New Jersey & New York

Photo: Karen Kemp

Karen Kemp ’77
Ohio

Photo: Bill MarinePhoto: Pat Coffey




 

Bill and Pat Coffey Marine ’79
Brevard, Indian River & St. Lucie counties

Photo: Brant Mercer

Brant Mercer ’77
Georgia & Alabama

Photo: Mike PhillipsPhoto: Susan Isbell




 

Mike and Susan Isbell Phipps ’80
Seminole, Orange & Osceola counties

Photo: Shelly Brady Schaffer

Shelly Brady Schaffer ’85
California

Photo: Larry Stahl

Larry Stahl ’70
Polk County

Photo: Robin Sullivan Harrington

Robin Harrington Sullivan ’89
Nassau, Duval, Clay,
St. Johns & Putnam counties

Amanda Triest

Amanda Triest ’09
Wisconsin, Minnesota & Iowa

Photo: Doug Trudeau

Doug Trudeau ’84
Connecticut, Rhode Island, Massachusetts, Vermont, New Hampshire & Maine

Photo: Ryan Vest

Ryan Vest ’00
Indiana, Illinois & Missouri

Open Regions

Collier, Hendry & Lee counties; North Carolina & South Carolina; West Virginia, Virginia, Washington, D.C., Maryland & Delaware; Kentucky & Tennessee; Mississippi, Arkansas & Louisiana

Members at Large

Photo: Tom Argersinger

Tom Argersinger ’80
Florida Panhandle

Photo: Bob Black

Bob Black ’51
Hillsborough, Pinellas, Pasco, Hernando, Citrus & Sumpter counties

Photo: Christine Shiver Brown

Christine Shiver Brown ’94
Hillsborough, Pinellas, Pasco, Hernando, Citrus, and Sumter counties

Photo: Nancy McHan Cattarius

Nancy McHan Cattarius ’69
Polk County

 

 

Photo: Sonji Coney-Williams

Sonji Coney-Williams ’01
Polk County

Photo: Christine Ehlenbeck

Christine Ehlenbeck ’07
Polk County

Photo: Steve Hemman

Steve Hemman ’70
Massachusetts, Connecticut, Rhode Island, Vermont, New Hampshire & Maine

Photo: Ingrid Petrus Johnson

Ingrid Petrus Johnson ’80
Ohio

Photo: Barbra Winship Lloyd

Barbra Winship Lloyd ’70
Seminole County

Photo: Mike Moran

Mike Moran ’89
Polk County

Photo: Michael Miller

Michael Miller ’08
Hillsborough, Pinellas, Pasco, Hernando, Citrus & Sumpter counties

Photo: Edwin McMullen

Edwin McMullen ’58
Charlotte, DeSoto, Sarasota, Manatee, Hardee, Highlands, Glades & Okeechobee counties

Photo: Albert Misan

Albert Misan ’72
Miami-Dade & Monroe counties

Photo: Doug Firestone

Alexis Merante Sargisoff ’11
Brevard, Indian River & St. Lucie counties

Photo: Larry Stahl

Larry Stahl ’70
Polk County

Photo: Toby Wagner

R.T. (Toby) Wagner ’70
Orange County