FSC Homecoming

Already Booked for Fun in the Sun

30’s40’s 50’s60’s70’s80’s90’s00’s10’sFaculty & Staff

 

30’s

Juanita Lewis Sawyer ’39

40’s

Judy Bryant Williams ’45

back to top

50’s

Bob Black ’51
George Cone ’51
Edward Tjarks ’51
Bill Fisackerly ’52
Henry Schmidt ’52
Renatta Filewicz Cochran ’53
Kathy Marone Harrison ’53
Joyce Evans MacDonald ’54
George Poll ’54
Marc Weaver ’54, ’57
Hal Smeltzly ’57
Ned Biddix ’58
Bob Fannin ’58
Bill MacDonald ’58
Ed McMullen ’58
Walter Boland ’59
Charles Courtoy ’59
Mitty Ivey Courtoy ’59
Faye Thomas Fannin ’59
Richard Jensen ’59
Wendell Kelly ’59
Bob Lama ’59

back to top

60’s

H. Jennings Rou II ’60
Bob Van Nest ’61
Dan Beistel ’62
Frank Handy ’62
Bill Jones ’62
Tim Scobie ’62
Alan White ’62
Don Carnie ’63
Bob Cochonour ’63
Jim Stahl ’63
Patsy O’Neal Armes ’64
Diana Beistel ’64
Peter Browne ’64
Kay Combes Carnie ’64
Bob Cattarius ’64
Joe Cochonour ’64
Barbara Sue Kiser Ellis ’64
Bob Fischer ’64
Mitzie Guizzetti Fischer ’64
Monte Gainer ’64
Joan Golliday ’64
Marie Howell Goostree ’64
Scudder Graybeal ’64
Ces Hock ’64
Terry Kethcam ’64
Al Lewison ’64
Gil Mitchell ’64
Bruce Newell ’64
Charles Nunez ’64
James Reed ’64
Helene Cushman Sand ’64
Dave Shinkman ’64
Tug Thornberry ’64
Bonnie Donaldson Williams ’64
Chris Williams ’64
Dick Wills ’64
Eileen Willis Wills ’64
Charles Reynolds ’65
Gale Ruke White ’65
Dick Burnette ’66
John Hayes ’66
Kathy Renton Hayes ’66
Anne Nichols Reynolds ’66
Archie Buie ’67
Billie Taulbee Harvill ’68
Howard Harvill ’68
Bill Hemphill ’68
Wanda Crowell Rogers ’68
Kathy Cline Saunders ’68
Almina Jo Lott Breuer ’69
Carolyn Cleveland Buie ’69
Nancy McHan Cattarius ’69
Robert Dillon ’69
Michael Garrett ’69
Gerry Getman ’69
Barb Winship Lloyd ’69
Susan Adamson Williams ’69

back to top

70’s

Rob Atchley ’70
Patrick Cornwall ’70
Elena DeVilliers ’70
Gwen Gibson High ’70
George Nicholson ’70
Larry Stahl ’70
Mike Dale ’71
Lynn Mason Dennis ’71
Bert Howard ’71
Tom Kohl ’71
Bob Sharpe ’71
Sue Hansen Atchley ’72
Diane Mundhenk Baum ’72
Dawn Spangler Jeffries ’72
Trish Boland Kohl ’72
Albert Misan ’72
Sherry Robbins Nicholson ’72
Donald Parsons ’72
Jane Cato Poché ’72
Jim Schwartz ’72
Beth Spyker Schulze ’73
Laurie Weiss Schwartz ’72
Diane Willis Stahl ’73
Peggy Ruckman Tucker ’72
Dave Twigg ’72
Willa Bradford Grange ’73
Charley Nance ’73
Sallie Murphy Palm ’73
Ariel Viera ’73
Bea Wilson ’73
Meg Sinclair Burkhart ’74
Maureen MacGeorge Cavallaro ’74
Doug Christy ’74
Rick Heuser ’74
Duane Horan ’74
Richard Horan ’74
Pamela Geiger-Stamm ’74
Molly Carter Hancock ’74
Kathy Karmazin-Calin ’74
Flo Sapp Martin ’74
Matthew Masem ’74
Mike McKinley ’74
Kathy Karmazin-Calin ’74
Jay Gibson ’74
Jane Hughart Rackley ’74
Sue Adrianson Skambis ’74
Bill Sundstrom ’74
Margie Hart Sundstrom ’74
Barbara Hart Cavanah ’75
Becky Baird Petrie ’75
Doug “Mott” Ruppel ’75
John Becker, Jr. ’76
Melanie Goodson Narcawicz ’76
Mary Bush Pflueger ’76
Janet Beard Santosuosso ’76
Vicki Vachata Wuertz ’76
Scott Cavanah ’77
Brant Mercer ’77
Rhona Nunez ’77
Lea Caskey Schneider ’77
Richard Schneider ’77
Gary Sundholm ’77
Andy McGaffigan ’78
Colette Brander Platts ’78
Dorie Secord Sundholm ’78
Catherine Geiger Edgar ’79
Greg Finch ’79
Kristi Walker Franseen ’79
Sharon Thomas Goodman ’79
Melanie Groves Gray ’79
Ed Laderer ’79
Janet Walker Keller ’79
Jim McNabb ’79
Evett “Bunnie” Simmons ’79

back to top

80’s

Denny Alter ’80
Laurie McCain Alter ’80
Thomas Argersinger ’80
Coleen Brander Chomanics ’80
Angela Cowden ’80
Julie Bryan Gordon ’80
Jill Morton McGaffigan ’80
Ingrid Johnson Petrus ’80
Mike Phipps ’80
Susan Isbell Phipps ’80
Dee Bryan Pool ’80
Nancy Konsler Zoller ’80
Alison Jakes Argersinger ’81
Bobbie Brown Finch ’81
Jim Franseen ’81
Amy Quist Laderer ’81
Rebeca Martinez Scroggin ’81
Gale Strain ’81
Vera Mazzanti Arthurs ’82
Bobby Kramig ’82
Karen Porter Kramig ’82
David Rogers ’82
Mary Ellen Mazzanti Rogers ’82
Nancy Beth Rucks ’82
Sue Bischoff Scheffrahn ’82
Marybeth Federico Storts ’82
Lenor Eicher ’83
Wayne Koehler ’83
Diana Potochney Linden ’83
Diane Renninger Meyers ’83
Polly Hamilton Beebe ’84
Barb Makris ’84
Tim Richardson ’84
Suzette Caroli Woten ’84
Tami Shearer Cocco ’85
Julie Rogers Davitt ’85
Daphne Cox Johnson ’86, ’93 MBA
Jennifer Wright-Kenney ’86
Ronald Moore ’87
Don Brittenham ’89
Robin Harrington Sullivan ’89

back to top

90’s

Elizabeth “Pebbles” Tucker Prokuski ’90
Brittany Honeycutt Sale ’90
Keith Stahl ’93
V. Terry Dennis ’94 MBA
Jen Vetter Stahl ’95
Jason Criazzo ’96

back to top

00’s

Amanda Blount ’00
Benjamin Fairchild ’01
Everis Kline Fairchild ’01
Carolyn Aponte ’04
Catherine Aponte ’04
Rex Wilson ’04
Katy Ciempa ’05
Brittany Lee Foss ’06
Nolen Bailey ’07
Brandy Wilson Mease ’08
Shayla Bryan ’09
Andrew Foss ’09
Christina Martin ’09
Adam Miller ’09, MBA ’11
Loriann Toppin ’09

back to top

10’s

Megan Masset Price ’10
Josh Dannelley ’11
Marcus Duffy ’11
Taylor Alter Duffy ’11
Nadia Rumbolt ’11
Brad Hoefer ’12
Billy Nagle ’12
Mary Pearson ’12
Brett Reynolds ’12
Kelsey Lynn Ricci ’12
Hope Holley ’13
Allyson Hovda ’13

back to top


Faculty/Staff

Rob Atchley ’70 (former faculty)
Sue Hansen Atchley ’72
Bobby Baum (former faculty)
Kathy Benn (former faculty)
Amanda Blount ’00
Dick Burnette ’66
Larry Campbell (former faculty)
Josh Dannelley ’11
Lynn Mason Dennis ’71
V. Terry Dennis ’94 MBA
Bob Fannin ’58
Betty Jo Goodson
Lane Goodson
John Haldeman (former faculty)
Allyson Hovda ’13
Sandra Ivey (former faculty)
Ed Jeffries (former faculty)
Frank Johnson (faculty)
Wayne Koehler ’83
Brenda Lewis
Malcolm Manners (faculty)
Charlie Matlock (former faculty)
Adam Miller ’09, MBA ’11
Ed Plowman (faculty)
John Santosuosso (former faculty)
Hal Smeltzly ’57 (former faculty)
Diane Willis Stahl ’73 (faculty)
Katherine Straw (former faculty)
Rob Tate
John Tripp (former faculty)
Lois Webb (former faculty)
Tom Willard (former faculty)
Allen Wuertz (former faculty)
Vicki Vachata Wuertz ’76 (former faculty)

back to top


 

Sign Up Today for the best Homecoming Yet!

Register Online